4-H Youth Development Team

Joshua E. Rice, Ph.D.
  • Assistant Director, 4-H Youth Development Programs


814-863-3828

Natalie Aiello
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


814-776-5331

Hannah Alexander
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development in Clearfield County


814-765-3236

Patricia Anderson
  • 4-H Educator- 4-H Youth Development


814-223-9028

Lyndsey Androstic
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


724-837-1402

Cassidy Baker
  • Extension Educator, 4-H & Youth Development


724-654-8370

Christina Yoder Becker
  • 4-H Educator


724-627-3745

Bethany Bickel
  • Equine Extension Associate


814-863-3657

Kristin Bigelow
  • 4-H Assistant in Blair County


814-940-5989

Suzanne Boarts
  • 4-H Educator


724-548-3447

Meghan Carroll
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


  • 4-H Youth Program Assistant in Cambria County


814-472-7986

Phillip Clauer
  • Assistant Teaching Professor and 4-H Youth Poultry Coordinator


814-863-8960

Christine Corl
  • 4-H Educator


814-643-1660

  • 4-H After School STEM Education


814-623-4800

Devin Cunningham
  • 4-H Youth Educator


717-921-8803

  • 4-H Assistant in Westmoreland County


724-837-1402

Jennifer Deichert
  • 4-H Educator


724-438-0111

Sasha Diederich
  • 4-H Coordinator


570-724-9120

Deborah A. Dietrich
  • Educator, 4-H Youth Development
  • Chair, PA 4-H Science Program Team


610-378-1327

Kirsten K. Dubbs
  • Educator, 4-H and Youth Development


570-726-0022

Teresa Ellinger
  • 4-H Program Assistant


717-436-7744

Georgia Farrow
  • 4-H Program Assistant


570-325-2788

Jennifer R Fetter
  • Extension Educator, Renewable Natural Resources


717-921-8803

Heather Freeland
  • 4-H Educator


717-921-8803

  • Extension Assistant, 4-H Youth Development


814-333-7460

Jason Goetz
  • 4-H Educator


717-263-9226 x232

  • Lackawanna County 4-H Educator


570-963-6842

Shawn Graves
  • 4-H Educator


814-825-0900

Erin Greenleaf
  • 4-H Educator
  • Biosecurity and Animal Welfare; Eastern Pennsylvania


570-421-6430

Amy Schultz Gregor
  • Education Program Associate
  • 4-H Youth Development


814-863-7872

Martha Gregory
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


717-270-4391

Sarah Gregory
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


215-345-3283

Jennifer A Grooms
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


814-563-9388

Alexandria Gstalder
  • 4-H Educator


570-433-3040

Karen S. Hack, M.Ed.
  • Assistant 4-H Program Leader


814-865-5200

Logan Hall
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


610-696-3500

Dwayne Hay
  • 4-H Educator


814-623-4800

Dustin Heeter
  • 4-H and Livestock Educator


724-837-1402

Linda Hendricks
  • 4-H Coordinator


570-316-6513

Phillip Hoy
  • Risk and Volunteer Management Coordinator


814-865-2264

Stacie Hritz
  • 4-H/Youth Development Educator


724-465-3880

Laurie K Hubbard
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


814-445-8911

Amanda Kanouff
  • Extension Educator, Youth Development


814-849-7361

Deborah Kasanicky
  • Armstrong County 4-H Program Assistant


724-548-3447

Rebecca Kaucher
  • 4-H Educator


717-582-5150

Jessica Nichole Kauffman
  • Franklin County 4-H Extension Assistant


717-263-9226

Jennifer L Koller
  • 4-H Educator


610-378-1327

Brad Kunsman
  • Extension Educator, Master Gardener / Master Watershed Steward


610-813-6613

Lori Little
  • 4-H Educator


717-394-6851

Paula Lucas
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


814-333-7460

Briana Luckenbill
  • 4-H Educator


570-622-4225

Michael J. Martin, Ph.D.
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


717-263-9226

Maggie Mase
  • Mercer County 4-H Program Assistant


724-662-3141

  • 4-H Horse Program Assistant in Wayne County


570-253-5970 x4110

Rebecca McCafferty
  • 4-H Educator


610-690-2655

Carolyn McGraw
  • 4-H Educator


717-334-6271 x323

Jen McKinley
  • Extension Educator, 4-H and Youth Development


724-774-3003

Barbara Mearkle
  • 4-H Afterschool/After and Nutrition Education
  • 4-H Dairy Program Assistant


814-623-4800

Amy Metrick
  • Butler County 4-H Educator


724-287-4761 x224

Amy Murphy
  • Area Educator, 4-H Youth Development


814-274-8540

Toby Neal
  • Potter County 4-H Extension Educator


814-274-8540 x107

Sam Nicola
  • 4-H Youth Development, Northumberland County
  • 4-H Youth Development, Central Susquehanna Counties


570-316-6517

Dale Olver
  • Assistant Teaching Professor, Dairy and Animal Science


814-863-3914

Sandra Pardoe
  • 4-H Educator


570-928-8941

Skylar Peters
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


717-248-9618

Steven Pfaff
  • 4-H Educator


724-662-3141

Jessica L Pflugfelder
  • Centre County 4-H Educator


814-355-4897

Carol Pyle
  • Somerset County 4-H Program Assistant


814-445-8911

Darlene M. Resh
  • 4-H Educator


717-334-6271

  • Program Assistant, 4-H Youth Development


215-345-3283

Jessica Scull
  • 4-H Educator


570-253-5970 x4110

Samantha Sessamen
  • 4-H Educator


814-887-5613

Amy Shollenberger
  • 4-H Educator


610-489-4315

Jacqueline Simon
  • 4-H Educator


215-471-2200

Deb Smeltzer Sinkus
  • Administrative Support Assistant, State 4-H Program and Penn State Extension


814-863-3824

Angela Smith
  • 4-H Extension Educator


570-296-3400

Sanford S. Smith, Ph.D.
  • Senior Lecturer in Forest Resources and Extension Education
  • Natural Resources & Youth Extension Specialist


814-865-4261

Linda Spahr
  • 4-H Educator


717-840-7145

Jeanette Stackhouse
  • Education Program Associate, 4-H Teen Program Manager


814-865-2351

  • Equine Extension Associate


570-963-6842

Capri Stiles-Mikesell
  • 4-H Educator
  • Biosecurity and Animal Well-being; Western Pennsylvania


814-940-5989

Greg Strait
  • Agriculture and Youth Development/4-H Extension Educator


717-485-4111

Toni M. Stuetz
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


610-696-3500

Pamela Tracey
  • 4-H Youth Development Educator


717-840-7408

Lew Trumble
  • Equine Extension Associate


814-333-7428

  • 4-H Program Assistant, Part-time in Lancaster County


717-394-6851

Kelly Weisner
  • Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development


610-391-9840

Emily Welk
  • Program Assistant, part-time


717-394-6851

Kathleen Weller
  • 4-H Coordinator


570-837-3000

Matthew Werley
  • 4-H Educator


610-378-1327

Sherri Williams
  • 4-H Program Coordinator


570-421-6430

  • Staff Assistant - Urban/ General 4-H, Adult Livestock


717-840-7408

Lisa Witmer
  • 4-H Educator


717-840-7408