Northampton County Staff Directory

Here you will find the educators and staff members that call Northampton County their home base for Penn State Extension. Not finding the expertise you need? Choose a topic from the navigation menu to view our experts throughout the state!
  • Amy Korman

    Amy Korman

    Extension Educator

    Show More

    Extension Educator

    Areas of Expertise

    Entomology Integrated Pest Management Lycorma delicatula (Spotted Lanternfly)

    Learn More

  • Bradley J Kunsman, Jr.

    Bradley J Kunsman, Jr.

    Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development

    Show More

    Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development

    Areas of Expertise

    Environmental Education Shooting Sports Programming Leadership Development Communication Skills

    Learn More

  • Christiana (Christi) Graver

    Christiana (Christi) Graver

    Extension Associate, Agricultural Program Coordinator

    Show More

    Extension Associate, Agricultural Program Coordinator

    Areas of Expertise

    General Education of Various Agricultural Topics Networking and Collaboration with Local Agricultural Groups/Agencies

    Learn More

  • Donna Foulk

    Donna Foulk

    Extension Educator

    Show More

    Extension Educator

    Areas of Expertise

    Hay and Forage Nutrition Pasture and Nutrient Management Practices PA Manure Management Equine Health and Parasites Pasture Weed Identification

    Learn More

  • Dora Boyd Simons

    Dora Boyd Simons

    Administrative Support Assistant

    Show More

    Administrative Support Assistant

    Learn More

  • Heather Stofanak

    Heather Stofanak

    Equine Assistant

    Show More

    Equine Assistant

    Areas of Expertise

    SARE Parasite Resistance Research Project Manure Management Plan Writing Environmental Stewardship Program

    Learn More

  • Janet Kolepp

    Janet Kolepp

    Financial Assistant

    Show More

    Financial Assistant

    Learn More

  • John P. Miller

    John P. Miller

    4-H Embryology Program Assistant

    Show More

    4-H Embryology Program Assistant

    Learn More

  • Lindsay Byrnes

    Lindsay Byrnes

    Part-time 4-H Embryology Program Assistant

    Show More

    Part-time 4-H Embryology Program Assistant

    Learn More

  • Marley E Skinner

    Marley E Skinner

    Model Plot Project Coordinator

    Show More

    Model Plot Project Coordinator

    Learn More

  • Michael Balk

    Michael Balk

    Program Assistant

    Show More

    Program Assistant

    Areas of Expertise

    Master Watershed Steward Program Master Gardener Program

    Learn More

  • Ruthann Sitko

    Ruthann Sitko

    Business Operations Manager, Area 10

    Show More

    Business Operations Manager, Area 10

    Areas of Expertise

    Financial Business Management Financial Analysis Small Business Customer Service QuickBooks

    Learn More