Adams County Staff Directory

Here you will find the educators and staff members that call Adams County their home base for Penn State Extension. Not finding the expertise you need? Choose a topic from the navigation menu to view our experts throughout the state!
  • Carla Snyder

    Carla Snyder

    Agricultural Entrepreneurship & Marketing Educator

    Show More

    Agricultural Entrepreneurship & Marketing Educator

    Areas of Expertise

    Hard Cider Agricultural International Development Farmers' Market Development Social Media Retail Farm Marketing Value Added Product Marketing and Business Development

    Learn More

  • Carolyn McGraw

    Carolyn McGraw

    4-H Educator

    Show More

    4-H Educator

    Areas of Expertise

    Youth Development/4-H in Adams County Livestock

    Learn More

  • Christy Hemler

    Christy Hemler

    Creative Services/Technology Assistant

    Show More

    Creative Services/Technology Assistant

    Learn More

  • Daniel Weber

    Daniel Weber

    Extension Educator, Horticulture

    Show More

    Extension Educator, Horticulture

    Areas of Expertise

    Horticulture

    Learn More

  • Darlene M. Resh

    Darlene M. Resh

    4-H Educator

    Show More

    4-H Educator

    Areas of Expertise

    Youth Development/4-H in Adams County Recreation Leadership Team Building 4-H Embryology 4-H Shooting Sports Instructor & Training Counselor

    Learn More

  • Helen Marie Polvinale

    Helen Marie Polvinale

    Pt Extension Educ Support

    Show More

    Pt Extension Educ Support

    Learn More

  • Jamie Phillips

    Jamie Phillips

    Office Manager

    Show More

    Office Manager

    Learn More

  • Judy Chambers

    Judy Chambers

    Educator, Economic and Community Development

    Show More

    Educator, Economic and Community Development

    Areas of Expertise

    strategic planning facilitation organizational and board development local government education land use

    Learn More

  • Mary Ann Ryan

    Mary Ann Ryan

    Horticulture Program Coordinator, Master Gardener Coordinator

    Show More

    Horticulture Program Coordinator, Master Gardener Coordinator

    Areas of Expertise

    Consumer Horticulture/Master Gardener Coordinator

    Learn More

  • Montserrat Fonseca Estrada

    Montserrat Fonseca Estrada

    Program Assistant – Next Generation Farming/Specialty Crop Innovations

    Show More

    Program Assistant – Next Generation Farming/Specialty Crop Innovations

    Areas of Expertise

    Tree Fruit Support for a Next Generation of Farmers Sustainable Specialty Crop Production Árboles frutales Apoyo a la Nueva Generación de productores Cultivos Especializados en Producción Sustentable

    Learn More

  • Nina Redding

    Nina Redding

    Business Operations Manager, Area 8

    Show More

    Business Operations Manager, Area 8

    Areas of Expertise

    Family Living

    Learn More

  • Tanya E Lamo

    Tanya E Lamo

    Extension Educator, Agricultural Entrepreneurship

    Show More

    Extension Educator, Agricultural Entrepreneurship

    Areas of Expertise

    Marketing Innovative Small Business Development Entrepreneurship

    Learn More

  • Tara Baugher

    Tara Baugher

    Extension Educator, Tree Fruit

    Show More

    Extension Educator, Tree Fruit

    Areas of Expertise

    Tree Fruit Cultural Practices and Production Systems Sustainable Specialty Crop Production Support for Next Generation Farmers from Diverse Backgrounds

    Learn More

  • Trudy Gladhill

    Trudy Gladhill

    Administrative Assistant for 4-H

    Show More

    Administrative Assistant for 4-H

    Learn More

  • Whitney DePowell, MPH, MCHES

    Whitney DePowell, MPH, MCHES

    Extension Educator: Food, Families, and Health

    Show More

    Extension Educator: Food, Families, and Health

    Areas of Expertise

    Nutrition, Public Health, Education, Diabetes, Outreach, Global Health, Nutritional Epidemiology

    Learn More