Share

4H Shooting Sports Members Participate in State Achievement Days

Posted: September 1, 2011

4-H State Achievement Days were held at University Park July 26 – 28, 2011. 4-H Shooting Sports participants competed in the following categories. Their scores are listed below.
Air Rifle
County: First Name Last Name Wednesday Contest 4H age Birthdate Team/Ind. Prone Standing Kneeling Total
Crawford Brittany Barr Air Rifle Jr. 13
Team 69 42 61 172
Crawford Becca Rendulic Air Rifle Jr. 15 1/31/95 Team 44 32 72 148
Crawford Dalton Marsteller Air Rifle Jr. 15 2/4/95 Team 82 50 72 204
Jefferson Macy Emerick Air Rifle Jr. 14 10/18/96 Team 58 64 64 186
Jefferson Lance Carrier Air Rifle Jr. 13 3/12/97 Team 78 40 82 200
Jefferson Mariah Gareis Air Rifle Jr. 13 9/7/97 Team 74 40 74 188
Jefferson Tyler Gotwald Air Rifle Jr. 13 11/28/97 Team 72 32 61 165
Montgomery Eric Stroup Air Rifle Jr. 15 10/18/95 Team 87 54 77 218
Montgomery Joshua Huff Air Rifle Jr. 15 12/21/95 Team 86 65 79 230
Montgomery Jessica Huff Air Rifle Jr. 16 1/30/94 Team 86 60 78 224
Northumberland Lizzy Bassett Air Rifle Jr. 14 9/14/96 Individual 70 45 45 160
Westmoreland Ryan Fitzgibbon Air Rifle Jr. 14 12/3/96 Individual 9 6 9 24
Bedford Seth Baker Air Rifle Sr. 14 5/3/96 Team 88 74 74 236
Bedford Hannah Dickson Air Rifle Sr. 14 11/28/96 Team 86 41 69 196
Bedford Adriene Walls Air Rifle Sr. 17 8/24/93 Team 89 77 70 236
Bedford Erica Feeney Air Rifle Sr. 15 11/2/95 Team 81 67 76 224
Berks Robert Zerman Air Rifle Sr. 16 5/30/94 Team 61 21 35 117
Berks Roy Degler Air Rifle Sr. 18 2/7/92 Team 70 36 60 166
Berks Jared Hartman Air Rifle Sr. 18 7/20/92 Team 62 59 58 179
Crawford Nathan Eckstein Air Rifle Sr. 17 11/13/93 Team 81 60 81 222
Crawford Katie Gajdowski Air Rifle Sr. 18 7/11/92 Team 72 43 60 175
Crawford Alysia Walczak Air Rifle Sr. 16 10/5/94 Team 77 61 88 226
Crawford Rebecca Hyde Air Rifle Sr. 18 8/20/92 Team 87 70 80 237
Cumberland Nathan Repetz Air Rifle Sr. 15 1/16/95 Individual 0 0 0 0
Jefferson Kelsey Chamberlin Air Rifle Sr. 18 9/6/92 Team 72 46 51 169
Jefferson Tyler Peace Air Rifle Sr. 18 5/7/92 Team 86 56 85 227
Jefferson Nicholas Emerick Air Rifle Sr. 17 10/12/93 Team 85 54 67 206
Montgomery Rachael-Paige Mumenthaler Air Rifle Sr. 17 9/13/93 Individual 90 71 72 233
Montgomery Shannon McMahon Air Rifle Sr. 17 8/25/93 Team 96 78 79 253
Montgomery Jasper Huff Air Rifle Sr. 18 4/14/92 Team 90 70 85 245
Northumberland Kate Bassett Air Rifle Sr. 17 1/6/93 Individual 76 51 72 199
Washington Casey Doyle Air Rifle Sr. 16 11/8/94 Team 90 73 81 244
Washington Rachel Adams Air Rifle Sr. 17 8/20/93 Team 95 77 82 254
Washington Kayla Huffman Air Rifle Sr. 16 9/7/95 Team 71 57 49 177
Washington Kiboh Uchida Air Rifle Sr.


86 58 76 220

Shotgun

County: First Name Last Name
Trap Score Skeet Score
Total
Susquehanna Zach Van Winkle
25 23
48
Westmoreland Ian Fleming
24 21
45
Crawford Matthew Kirby
24 19
43
Fayette Adam Burke
22 20
42
Crawford Garrett Pude
20 20
40
Warren John Walton
22 17
39
Fayette Nicholas Paroda
18 21
39
Fayette Jacob Batronis
18 20
38
Warren Jonathan Pollow
18 19
37
Lycoming Andrew Keiss
21 16
37
Warren Stephanie Puckly
21 16
37
Clearfield Victoria Garner
19 17
36
Somerset Braiden Leazier
17 18
35
Clearfield Steven Kumm
15 19
34
Clearfield Colt Logan
19 15
34
Crawford Doug Birchard
21 13
34
Greene Timothy Heldreth
19 15
34
Tioga Montana Gehringer
17 16
33
Tioga Russel Avery
16 17
33
Fayette Justin Randolph
18 14
32
Juniata Alyssa Burd
13 17
30
Lycoming Logan Koser
16 13
29
Lycoming Johnathan Katzmaier
11 15
26
Bucks Robert Reedel
18 7
25
Somerset John Pessolano
6 17
23
Susquehanna Callie Curley
9 8
17
Warren Mitchell Downs
8 8
16
Bucks Cory Weston
9 6
15
Bucks Andrew Coleman
2 5
7
Senior Division





0
Mifflin James Dalton
25 25
50
Greene Jake Young
22 24
46
Susquehanna Christopher Jordan
21 24
45
Warren James Morton
22 23
45
Juniata Dustin Burd
21 23
44
Warren Kelsie Ellsworth
17 24
41
Clearfield Andy Puit
21 19
40
Northhampton Tyler VanBlargan
24 16
40
Fayette Alex Hamborsky
18 21
39
Clearfield Shawn Ebersole
18 21
39
Warren Ashley Walton
20 19
39
Clearfield Tyler Passmore
20 18
38
Clearfield David Kephart
18 17
35
Mifflin Colton Specht
16 18
34
Northhampton Gary Yagerhofer
17 17
34
Warren Mikala Holden
22 12
34
Bucks Aldan Ely
19 14
33
Bucks Ken Wolf
20 13
33
Lycoming Mallory Perchinski
18 15
33
Lycoming Nathan Katzmaier
16 17
33
Northhampton Paul Wagner
16 14
30
Northhampton Chris VanBlargan
17 12
29
Bucks Ethan Schoonover
20 8
28
Susquehanna Anthony Whitney
14 13
27
Susquehanna Allison Kiefer
11 14
25
Adams Robert WolfWittlinger
18 6
24
Adams Cutter Steele
16 8
24
Lycoming Kaelyn Koser
10 13
23
Susquehanna Matthew Coy
10 9
19
Bucks Shawn Coleman
13 4
17
Westmoreland Chris Ament
5 5
10

Air Pistol

County: First Name Last Name Registration Type Wednesday Contest Team/Ind. One Hand Two Hand Total
Columbia Zachary Hauck 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Jr. Team 56 85 141
Columbia Dylan Levan 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Jr. Team 58 98 156
Columbia Justin Dancho 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Jr. Team 51 58 109
Columbia Brooke Reichenbach 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Sr. Team 172
172
Columbia Hayley Breech 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Sr. Team 247
247
Columbia Elizabeth Hauck 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Sr. Team 128
128
Snyder Scott Kerstetter 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Sr. Individual 269
269
Snyder Kyle Fawver 4H Youth: Full Time Air Pistol Sr. Individual 296
296
York Paula Luther 4H Youth: Part Time Air Pistol Sr. Individual 137
137

Riflery

County: First Name Last Name Registration Type Wednesday Contest Team/Ind. Prone Stand Kneel/Sit Total
Bucks Tyler Fischer 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Jr. Individual
49 41 90
Butler Wesley McCurdy 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Jr. Individual 97 78 89 264
Washington Cole Johnson 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Jr. Team 97 46 92 235
Washington Marcus Pagliarulo 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Jr. Team 91 68 90 249
Washington Wade Ogburn 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Jr. Team 96 59 86 241
Butler Dana McCurdy 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr.
95 69 96 260
Cumberland Ellen Gingrich 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr. Team 99 93 92 284
Cumberland Jarrett Caton 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr. Team 94 82 89 265
Cumberland Seth Aungst 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr. Team 85 64 94 243
Cumberland Shawn Batdorf 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr. Team 79 54 86 219
Somerset Anna Knoblach 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr. Team 0 0 0 0
Somerset Albert Knoblach 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr. Team 99 86 93 278
Somerset Simon Knapp 4H Youth: Full Time Riflery Sr. Team 95 90 99 284
Washington Nicolle Benedict 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Sr. Team 97 93 99 289
Washington Tanner McFarland 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Sr. Team 96 79 92 267
Washington Taylor Tennant 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Sr. Team 98 85 94 277
Washington Sylvia Dreistadt 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Sr. Team 100 92 97 289
Washington Morgan Duerr 4H Youth: Part Time Riflery Jr.
97 83 97 277

Archery

County: First Name Last Name

Team Score 55 yards 45 yards 35 yards Total
Somerset Kirsten Ohler Jr. Archery Compound 1360 138 164 172 474
Cambria Brendon Smith Jr. Archery Compound 1215 158 150 164 472
Somerset Joseph Eger Jr. Archery Compound 1360 144 152 168 464
Cambria Coleena Markovich Jr. Archery Compound 1215 122 152 160 434
Somerset Anni Latshaw Jr. Archery Compound 1360 132 142 148 422
Bucks Jason Sciss Jr. Archery Compound 888 126 140 151 417
Montgomery Alex Michener Jr. Archery Compound
114 119 154 387
York Alysha Sweitzer Jr. Archery Compound 1043 99 120 154 373
York Bari Boyd Jr. Archery Compound 1043 106 118 144 368
Columbia Jessi Reichenbach Jr. Archery Compound
74 105 142 321
Somerset Brianna Hoyman Jr. Archery Compound 1360 91 128 100 319
Cambria Caleb Wess Jr. Archery Compound 1215 87 98 124 309
York Caitlin Cullum Jr. Archery Compound 1043 81 95 126 302
Tioga Randy Hardy Jr. Archery Compound
56 101 114 271
Bucks Brianna Coccetti Jr. Archery Compound 888 79 61 107 247
Bucks Marie Leatherman Jr. Archery Compound 888 67 77 80 224
Butler Brian Turner Jr. Archery Compound 102 9 40 53 102
Armstrong Hope Houston Jr. Archery Recurve
0 0 15 15









0
Senior Division







0
Somerset David Eger Sr Archery Compound 1461 166 170 176 512
Cambria Mike Smith, Jr. Sr Archery Compound
162 170 172 504
Fayette Meghan Kutek Sr Archery Compound
144 174 176 494
Somerset Sarah Grube Sr Archery Compound 1461 142 168 178 488
Erie Emilie Buhl Sr Archery Compound 1368 150 158 172 480
Somerset Garrett Baird Sr Archery Compound 1461 133 162 166 461
Erie Gabriel Lemock Sr Archery Compound 1368 132 162 160 454
Erie Jesse Moore Sr Archery Compound 1368 134 140 160 434
Erie John Hess Sr Archery Compound 1368 132 129 166 427
Tioga Brian Heyd Sr Archery Compound 1211 122 134 162 418
Tioga Kyle Eisenhardt Sr Archery Compound 1211 107 148 150 405
Tioga Stephen Summers Sr Archery Compound 1211 116 124 148 388
Fayette Demi Burnsworth Sr Archery Compound
132 111 142 385
Montgomery Brandon Michener Sr Archery Compound
105 140 126 371
Columbia Ronnie Dingle Sr Archery Compound
72 83 127 282
York Amanda Robinson Sr Archery Compound
84 71 90 245
Cambria Lynn Covolo Sr Archery Recurve
71 86 89 246
Montgomery Matthew Bell Sr Archery Recurve
14 61 106 181
Montgomery Joseph Garrido Sr Archery Recurve
29 48 36 113
Armstrong Molly Kolesar Sr Archery Recurve
8 15 33 56